DATEVENUEWINNERSTEAM   REMARKS
1903KIRKWALLSTROMNESSCH AKROYDJS CLOUSTONRH PRYDEJ FIDDLER2 CLUBS PLAYED FOR CUP KIRKWALL & STROMNESS
1904STROMNESSSTROMNESSCH AKROYDJS CLOUSTONGG BAILLLIEJ FIDDLER-
--JW STOVEJ MATCHESD MACPHERSONJDC FALCONER-
1905STROMNESSSTROMNESSCH AKROYDJS CLOUSTONFC CRAWFORDRH PRYDE-
1906STROMNESSSTROMNESSCH AKROYDJS CLOUSTONFC CRAWFORDJ HEPBURN-
--GG BAILLIEJA MOWATJ FIDDLERJDC FALCONER-
1907STROMNESSSTROMNESSCH AKROYDW KIDDFC CRAWFORDJ LEASK-
--J FIDDLERD HEPBURNGG BAILLLIEW SHEPHERD-
1908STROMNESSSTROMNESSJW LEASKJ HEPBURND HEPBURNJ FIDDLERWICK ENTERED COMPETITION
1909STROMNESSSTROMNESSJ FIDDLERJW SHEPHERDJW LEASKJ HEPBURN-
1910STROMNESSSTROMNESSJW LEASKI SCOTTJ FIDDLERF WATSONTHURSO ENTERED COMPETITION
1911STROMNESSKIRKWALLJ FLETTJ WHITEF BUCHANANJ INKSTER-
1912-WICKD MACKAYD DURRANA JOHNSTONEWG REID-
1913-WICKA JOHNSTONEWG REIDD CAMERONJ COWANS-
1919-KIRKWALLJ WHITEJ INKSTERCMDR RF WHITE RNLIEUT JD CAMPBELL RN-
1920-WICKWG REIDDR J C McGREGORT CLEESONJ WATERS-
1921-WICKWG REIDDR J C McGREGORT CLEESONJ WATERS-
1922-STROMNESSJ MATCHESW SINCLAIRTR MOWATAC HEPBURN-
1923-KIRKWALLJ GOWWm SUTHERLANDNA PARKERJS RUTHERFORD-
1924-THURSODr MACDONALDA JOHNSTONR BRODIEW REID-
1925-KIRKWALLJD BRASSJ INKSTERJ WHITEA CLARK-
1926-WICKW SEMPLED ROSSDr MACGREGORA MATHESON-
1927-STROMNESSW SINCLAIRJ GRAYA SMITHJM DREVER-
1928-WICKWW SEMPLEA MATHESONJ WATERSAM FIDDLER-
1929-KIRKWALLJD BRASSA CLARKIC McCLUREGE CUMMING-
1930-THURSOW REIDDB KEITHA GUNNAM MACKAY-
1931-KIRKWALLJD BRASSJW TULLOCHA CLARKWH TULLOCH-
1932-KIRKWALLJD BRASSA CLARKWH TULLOCHW COLLIER-
1933THURSOWICKWW SEMPLEA SUTHERLANDA MATHESOND SKINNER-
1934STROMNESSWICKA SUTHERLANDR FINLAYSONJ LAMONTA MATHESONCUP WENT MISSING - COMPETITION SUSPENDED
1935-------
1936-------
1937-------
1938------CUP FOUND
1939------SECOND WORLD WAR - NOT PLAYED
1940------SECOND WORLD WAR - NOT PLAYED
1941------SECOND WORLD WAR - NOT PLAYED
1942------SECOND WORLD WAR - NOT PLAYED
1943------SECOND WORLD WAR - NOT PLAYED
1944------SECOND WORLD WAR - NOT PLAYED
1945------SECOND WORLD WAR - NOT PLAYED
1946------NOT PLAYED
1947------NOT PLAYED
1948------NOT PLAYED
1949------NOT PLAYED
1950------NOT PLAYED
1951------NOT PLAYED
1952------NOT PLAYED
1953-WICKWG GRANTCN MINTOD SINCLAIRWJ MILLER-
1954-KIRKWALLDr DM SIBBALDJW MACKAYG DONALDSONA TINCH-
1955-THURSOR STEWARTW STEWARTR BELLWA McGREGOR-
1956------NO RECORDS
1957-KIRKWALLWAD TINCHJW MACKAYJP FLETTG DONALDSON-
1958-WICKCN MINTOD SINCLAIRCA ROSSWJ MILLER-
1959-KIRKWALLIH McCLUREJA CHEYNEJJ SINCLAIRG DONALDSON JR-
1960-THURSOG JARDINEW STEWARTR ALLARDYCER BELLREAY ENTERED COMPETITION SOMETIME IN 1960s
1961-THURSORH ALLARDYCER BELLG JARDINEJ DOUGAL-
1962-KIRKWALLG DONALDSON JRJW MACKAYD SINCLAIRDR JH GRANT-
1963-KIRKWALLG DONALDSON JRJW MACKAYD SINCLAIRDR JH GRANT-
1964-KIRKWALLG DONALDSON JRJW MACKAYJP FLETTDR JH GRANT-
1965-STROMNESSR MOWATO TAITJ WRIGHTR SMITH-
1966-REAYJB NIVENJ ANDERSONJ O'NEILLJ ROBERTSON-
1967KIRKWALLSTROMNESSOS TAITSM YOUNGRS MOWATJ SUTHERLAND-
1968WICKTHURSOD SPIERSR ALLARDICEW STEWARTD THOM-
1969STROMNESSSTROMNESSOS TAITRS MOWATR WILSONJ SUTHERLAND-
1970THURSOTHURSODG SPIERSG ROSSN KIRKPATRICKWS STEWART-
1971KIRKWALLREAYWJ DONALDD MCLEODA POLLOCKG McKILLIGIN-
1972REAYKIRKWALLG CAIRNSDA ROSSW LIDDLEA STOCKAN-
1973STROMNESSSTROMNESSR WILSONOS TAITRS MOWATJ SUTHERLAND-
1974WICKWICKJ BEALESG DICKSONW GUNNJA MILLER-
1975KIRKWALLSTROMNESSR WILSONJ SUTHERLANDOS TAITRS MOWAT-
1976THURSOWICKJ BEALESG McKIDDIEDD SHEARERR SUTHERLAND-
1977STROMNESSWICKWS MOWATG McKIDDIEJ SUTHERLANDR SUTHERLAND-
1978REAYTHURSOE NEWMANGA DUNNETTA DUNNETTD CALDER-
1979KIRKWALLKIRKWALLR BULLENSM FOTHERINGHAMEKD PEACEJS KEMPSHETLAND ENTERED COMPETITION
1980WICKWICKR TAYLORR BARKERG McKIDDIEJ BEALES-
1981STROMNESSKIRKWALLR BULLENEI DONALDSONSM FOTHERINGHAMEKD PEACE-
1982THURSOTHURSOGA DUNNETTE NEWMANN McNAIRA URQUHART-
1983REAYTHURSOGA DUNNETTE NEWMANA URQUHARTS SPARGO-
1984SHETLANDTHURSOGA DUNNETTE NEWMANA URQUHARTS SPARGO-
1985KIRKWALLWICKB GARDNERC PRITCHARDM MacDONALDR TAYLOR-
1986WICKSTROMNESSME CROYFGS FLETTEW SUTHERLANDSJC TAYLOR-
1987STROMNESSKIRKWALLKD PEACEEI DONALDSONG RENDALLSM FOTHERINGHAME-
1988THURSOTHURSOGA DUNNETTA URQUHARTA LOGIES SPARGO-
1989SHETLANDSHETLANDJS SINCLAIRG SANDISONJ JOHNSTONP SINCLAIR-
1990REAYKIRKWALLDA ROBERTSONP McKINLAYJ RUSSELLSM FOTHERINGHAME-
1991KIRKWALLKIRKWALLSM FOTHERINGHAMEG RENDALLJ RUSSELLEI DONALDSON-
1992WICKREAYDA MACKAYNH McDONALDG MAXWELLD SPIERS-
1993STROMNESSREAYR TAYLORC PATERSONDA MACKAYJ HENDERSON-
1994THURSOWICKRW TAYLORLW MAINE LARNACHR BEAMES-
1995SHETLANDSHETLANDIG SANDISONM BOXWELLM MACKENZIED HUTCHEON-
1996REAYREAYDM BEATONJ HENDERSONC PATERSONRS TAYLOR-
1997KIRKWALLWICKRW TAYLORN KLIMASJ HUNTERDA MACKAY-
1998WICKWICKJ HUNTERRW TAYLORN KLIMASR BEAMES-
1999STROMNESSREAYGA DUNNETTJ HENDERSONDA MACKAYC PATERSON-
2000THURSOWICKRW TAYLORL MAINJ HUNTERS BARKER-
2001SHETLANDWICKLT MAINS BARKERRW TAYLORN KLIMAS-
2002REAYWICKRW TAYLORN KLIMASL MAINS BARKER-
2003KIRKWALLREAYGA DUNNETTJ HENDERSONDA MACKAYRS TAYLOR-
2004WICKWICKJA HARPERN KLIMASRW TAYLORW MURRAY-
2005STROMNESSWICKW MURRAYRW TAYLORN KLIMASJA HARPERLYBSTER & WHALSAY ENTERED COMPETITION
2006THURSOKIRKWALLS RENDALLKJ SINCLAIRM FLEETP McKINLAY-
2007SHETLANDTHURSOBH MUNRODJ THORBURNAM SWANSONJD SANGSTER-
2008REAYTHURSOBH MUNRODJ THORBURNAM SWANSONJD SANGSTER-
2009KIRKWALLKIRKWALLS SLATERM McGINNS RENDALLG FLETT-
2010WICKTHURSOAM SWANSONJD SANGSTERPSD SANGSTERDJ THORBURN-
2011WHALSAYTHURSOAM SWANSONJD SANGSTERDG DUNBARPSD SANGSTER-
2012LYBSTERTHURSOAM SWANSONJD SANGSTERDG DUNBARPSD SANGSTER-
2013STROMNESSKIRKWALLS SLATERP McKINLAYS RENDALLEC RENDALL-
2014THURSOTHURSODJ THORBURNAM SWANSONJD SANGSTERDG DUNBAR-
2015SHETLANDREAYGA DUNNETTT ROSSG SUTHERLANDRS TAYLOR-
2016REAYTHURSODJ THORBURNDG DUNBARAM SWANSONJD SANGSTER-
2017KIRKWALLKIRKWALLS RENDALLP McKINLAYE RENDALLA BONNER
LOCATIONCURRENT TOTAL WINS
TOTAL91
WICK23
KIRKWALL23
THURSO19
STROMNESS16
REAY8
SHETLAND2