SMuF Tee Trophy – Bob Adamson

Crazy Golf-Linda Milne

Robertson Shield – James Sim & Mark Byers

Nicolson Cup –                                          Kerry Demaine & James Sim

Ladies Cup – Robbie Norquoy

Hole-in-One Quaich – Drewan Smith

Jean Marwick Order of Merit  Shona Croy

Heddle Cup- Shona Croy

Arthritis Care Trophy – Shona Croy

John Kemp Quaich- Nicola Sutherland

Cupal Shield – Stromness                 Iain Maciver
Cupal Cup – Kirkwall  Lee Findlay

Red Cross Cup – Ryan Wilkie

Sheila Fleet Trophy – Order of Merit
Edwin Smith

John Bews Seniors Trophy – George Young

Elma Bews Seniors Trophy – Barbara Copland

Orkney PC Open – Greensomes
Winners – Shaun Tait &     James McConnachie

Kirkwall Open –      Hamish Gorn

Kirkwall Open – Nett
Magnus Flett

Orcadia 36Hole Open -Nett Michelle Clouston
Gross Shona Croy

Wilson Cup – Winners

KP[Tid] Memorial Trophy
Lee Findlay & Amy Smith

Lows Orkney Open – Gross
Shona Croy

Lows Orkney Open – Nett
Linda Ross

Lows Orkney Open – Gross
Sean Fotheringhame

Red Cross Cup – Linda Bonner

Lows Orkney Open – Nett
Bruce Moar

Dewar/Spence Trophy & Hole-in-One Quaich
Eddie Brown

Ladies Club Champion Shona Croy

Ladies Nett Club Champion Elizabeth Drever

    McVitie & Price Cup – Nicky Barnett

 

Spence [Junior] Cup – David Campbell

Club Champion –              Steven Rendall

Seniors Trophy –            Sally Inkster

Seniors Trophy – Stuart Kemp

Alfred Flett Ltd CLAN  Open –  Adele Flett

Alfred Flett Ltd CLAN Open
Liam Moar

OMPC – Islay Salver
Steven Rendall

OMPC  Nett – Shaun Tait

Hamilton Cup – Steven Rendall

Pit Stop Cup – Adam Stanger

Gibbs Cup – Shona Croy

Centenary Cup –
Maggie Learmonth

Centenary Cup – Edwin Smith

Williamsons Open – Derek Aiken

Williamsons Open -Adele Flett

Williamsons RBS Quaich – Adam Stanger

Scapa Garage Open –
Roger Hall

W Hourston Open – Andrew McGinn

W Hourston Open – Hilda Smith

Flotilla Cup – Peter McKinlay

Gorns Open- Linda Bonner

 

 

 

Gorns Open – Barry Reeve

Work Memorial Trophy – Eddie Brown

Work Memorial Trophy-Shona Croy

Club member Mr Nakagome presenting Junior Section representatives with his sponsorship for 2017.